2000
COPA LIBERTADORES 2000 | ||||||||
Pre Libertadores | ||||||||
América (MEX) | 2 | |||||||
Atlas | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Italchacao | 2 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 1 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Italchacao | 1 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 2 | |||||||
Atlas | 2 | |||||||
Deportivo Italchacao | 3 | |||||||
Atlas | 3 | |||||||
Atlas | 6 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 3 | |||||||
Deportivo Italchacao | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 6 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Atlas | 3 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Italchacao | 1 | |||||||
Atlas | 2 | |||||||
Deportivo Italchacao | 2 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Atlas | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 9 | |
América (MEX) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 8 | |
Deportivo Italchacao | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 8 | |
Deportivo Táchira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | |
24 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 30 | ||
Grupo 1 | ||||||||
Alianza Lima | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 3 | |||||||
Emelec | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 2 | |||||||
Alianza Lima | 2 | |||||||
Emelec | 1 | |||||||
Nacional | 2 | |||||||
Alianza Lima | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 1 | |||||||
Emelec | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 3 | |||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Emelec | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Parenaense | 2 | |||||||
Alianza Lima | 1 | |||||||
Emelec | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 0 | |||||||
Alianza Lima | 2 | |||||||
Nacional | 2 | |||||||
Emelec | 2 | |||||||
Alianza Lima | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 2 | |||||||
Nacional | 0 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Atlético Paranaense | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 16 | |
Nacional | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | |
Alianza Lima | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 5 | |
Emelec | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 29 | 29 | 33 | ||
Grupo 2 | ||||||||
Universidad Católica | 1 | |||||||
Peñarol | 1 | |||||||
Blooming | 1 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 2 | |||||||
Universidad Católica | 1 | |||||||
Peñarol | 2 | |||||||
Blooming | 1 | |||||||
Blooming | 3 | |||||||
Universidad Católica | 1 | |||||||
Peñarol | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juiors | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 6 | |||||||
Blooming | 1 | |||||||
Peñarol | 5 | |||||||
Universidad Católica | 1 | |||||||
Universidad Católica | 1 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 3 | |||||||
Blooming | 3 | |||||||
Peñarol | 3 | |||||||
Universidad Católica | 5 | |||||||
Blooming | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 3 | |||||||
Peñarol | 1 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Boca Juniors | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 13 | |
Peñarol | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 9 | |
Blooming | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 7 | |
Universidad Católica | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 45 | 33 | ||
Grupo 3 | ||||||||
América (MEX) | 2 | |||||||
Corinthians | 0 | |||||||
LDUQ | 0 | |||||||
Olimpia | 1 | |||||||
Olimpia | 3 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 1 | |||||||
Corinthians | 6 | |||||||
LDUQ | 0 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 1 | |||||||
LDUQ | 0 | |||||||
Olimpia | 2 | |||||||
Corinthians | 2 | |||||||
Corinthians | 2 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 1 | |||||||
Olimpia | 1 | |||||||
LDUQ | 1 | |||||||
LDUQ | 0 | |||||||
Corinthians | 2 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 8 | |||||||
Olimpia | 2 | |||||||
LDUQ | 2 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 2 | |||||||
Corinthians | 5 | |||||||
Olimpia | 4 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Corinthians | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 13 | |
América (MEX) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 10 | |
Olimpia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 8 | |
LDUQ | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 2 | |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 48 | 33 | ||
Grupo 4 | ||||||||
Atlas | 1 | |||||||
River Plate | 1 | |||||||
Universidad de Chile | 4 | |||||||
Atlético Nacional | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Nacional | 2 | |||||||
Atlas | 3 | |||||||
River Plate | 3 | |||||||
Universidad de Chile | 1 | |||||||
Atlas | 0 | |||||||
Universidad de Chile | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Nacional | 1 | |||||||
River Plate | 1 | |||||||
River Plate | 3 | |||||||
Atlas | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Nacional | 4 | |||||||
Universidad de Chile | 1 | |||||||
Atlas | 5 | |||||||
Atlético Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Universidad de Chile | 1 | |||||||
River Plate | 1 | |||||||
Universidad de Chile | 3 | |||||||
Atlas | 2 | |||||||
River Plate | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Nacional | 3 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
River Plate | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 9 | |
Atlas | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 8 | |
Universidad de Chile | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |
Atlético Nacional | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 7 | |
24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 45 | 32 | ||
Grupo 5 | ||||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1 | |||||||
Junior | 0 | |||||||
San Lorenzo | 3 | |||||||
Universitario | 0 | |||||||
Universitario | 1 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0 | |||||||
Junior | 3 | |||||||
San Lorenzo | 1 | |||||||
San Lorenzo | 2 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 2 | |||||||
Junior | 1 | |||||||
Universitario | 0 | |||||||
Junior | 2 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0 | |||||||
Universitario | 1 | |||||||
San Lorenzo | 1 | |||||||
San Lorenzo | 2 | |||||||
Junior | 0 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 3 | |||||||
Universitario | 0 | |||||||
Universitario | 0 | |||||||
Junior | 1 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 3 | |||||||
San Lorenzo | 1 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Junior | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 12 | |
Cerro Porteño | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | |
San Lorenzo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | |
Universitario | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 28 | 34 | ||
Grupo 6 | ||||||||
Atlético Colegiales | 2 | |||||||
América de Cali | 5 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 1 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 3 | |||||||
Atlético Colegiales | 0 | |||||||
América de Cali | 5 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | |||||||
América de Cali | 3 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 1 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 4 | |||||||
Atlético Colegiales | 2 | |||||||
América de Cali | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Colegiales | 1 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 3 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | |||||||
Atlético Colegiales | 2 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 1 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | |||||||
América de Cali | 3 | |||||||
Atlético Colegiales | 3 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 0 | |||||||
América de Cali | 2 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
América de Cali | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 10 | 16 | |
Rosario Central | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 9 | |
Sporting Cristal | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
Atlético Colegiales | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 58 | 33 | ||
Grupo 7 | ||||||||
Palmeiras | 4 | |||||||
The Strongest | 0 | |||||||
Juventude | 1 | |||||||
El Nacional | 0 | |||||||
The Strongest | 5 | |||||||
Juventude | 1 | |||||||
El Nacional | 3 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 1 | |||||||
El Nacional | 0 | |||||||
The Strongest | 0 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 3 | |||||||
Juventude | 0 | |||||||
El Nacional | 2 | |||||||
Juventude | 0 | |||||||
The Strongest | 4 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 2 | |||||||
Juventude | 4 | |||||||
The Strongest | 0 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 4 | |||||||
El Nacional | 1 | |||||||
The Strongest | 1 | |||||||
El Nacional | 4 | |||||||
Juventude | 2 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 2 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Palmeiras | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 10 | |
El Nacional | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | |
Juventude | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | |
The Strongest | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 7 | |
24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 44 | 44 | 34 | ||
Grupo 8 | ||||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 1 | |||||||
Bolívar | 0 | |||||||
Bella Vista | 1 | |||||||
Cobreloa | 1 | |||||||
Bolívar | 1 | |||||||
Bellavista | 0 | |||||||
Cobreloa | 1 | |||||||
Atlétco Mineiro | 0 | |||||||
Cobreloa | 3 | |||||||
Bolívar | 3 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 2 | |||||||
Bellavista | 1 | |||||||
Cobreloa | 1 | |||||||
Bellavista | 1 | |||||||
Bolívar | 4 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 0 | |||||||
Bellavista | 4 | |||||||
Bolívar | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 6 | |||||||
Cobreloa | 0 | |||||||
Bellavista | 1 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 0 | |||||||
Bolívar | 4 | |||||||
Cobreloa | 1 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Bolívar | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | |
Atlético Mineiro | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 9 | |
Bella Vista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 8 | |
Cobreloa | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | |
24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 36 | 33 | ||
Octavos de Final | ||||||||
Peñarol | 2 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 0 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 3 | |||||||
Peñarol | 1 | |||||||
Atlas | 2 | |||||||
Junior | 0 | |||||||
Junior | 1 | |||||||
Atlas | 3 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | |||||||
Corinthians | 2 | |||||||
Corinthians | 3 | |||||||
Rosario Central | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 1 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Paranaense | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 1 | |||||||
Nacional | 3 | |||||||
Bolívar | 0 | |||||||
Bolívar | 3 | |||||||
Nacional | 0 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 2 | |||||||
América de Cali | 1 | |||||||
América de Cali | 2 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 3 | |||||||
El Nacional | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 5 | |||||||
El Nacional | 3 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0 | |||||||
River Plare | 4 | |||||||
River Plate | 1 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0 | |||||||
Cuartos de Final | ||||||||
Atlas | 0 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 2 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 3 | |||||||
Atlas | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 1 | |||||||
Corinthians | 1 | |||||||
Corinthians | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Mineiro | 1 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 2 | |||||||
Bolívar | 0 | |||||||
Bolívar | 1 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 2 | |||||||
River Plate | 2 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 1 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 3 | |||||||
River Plate | 0 | |||||||
Semifinales | ||||||||
Corinthians | 4 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 3 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 3 | |||||||
Corinthians | 2 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 4 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 1 | |||||||
América (MEX) | 3 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 1 | |||||||
Final | ||||||||
Boca Juniors | 2 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 2 | |||||||
Palmeiras | 0 | |||||||
Boca Juniors | 0 | |||||||
475 | ||||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Boca Juniors | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 25 | |
Palmeiras | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 23 | 24 | |
América (MEX) | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 27 | 33 | |
Corinthians | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 23 | |
Atlas | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 28 | 23 | |
River Plate | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 18 | |
Atlético Mineiro | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 13 | |
Bolívar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 13 | |
Atlético Paranaense | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 19 | |
América de Cali | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 16 | |
Nacional | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 13 | |
Peñarol | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 12 | |
Rosario Central | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 22 | 12 | |
Cerro Porteño | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | |
Junior | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 12 | |
El Nacional | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 11 | |
Bella Vista | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 8 | |
San Lorenzo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 8 | |
Universidad de Chile | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | |
Olimpia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 8 | |
Juventude | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 7 | |
Atlético Nacional | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 7 | |
The Strongest | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 7 | |
Blooming | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 7 | |
Cobreloa | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | |
Alianza Lima | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 5 | |
Universidad Católica | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | |
Sporting Cristal | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
Universitario | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4 | |
Atlético Colegiales | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 4 | |
Emelec | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
LDUQ | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 2 | |
Deportivo Italchacao | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 8 | |
Deportivo Táchira | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 5 | |
276 | 105 | 66 | 105 | 475 | 475 | 381 |