Copa Perú 1979
COPA PERÚ 1979 | |||||||
Fase Regional | |||||||
Región I | |||||||
01) Comercial Aguas Verdes | Zarumilla | Zarumilla | 21/03/1971 | ||||
02) Deportivo UNP | Piura | Piura | 20/01/1971 | ||||
03) Los Aguerridos | Monsefú | Chiclayo | F. 1975 | ||||
Región II | |||||||
01) SD Sanjuanista | Trujillo | Trujillo | 18/04/1918 | ||||
02) UTC | Cajamarca | Cajamarca | 14/07/1964 | ||||
03) Sport San Cristóbal | Moro | Santa | |||||
Región III | |||||||
01) Deportivo Hospital | Chachapoyas | Chachapoyas | 11/08/1971 | ||||
02) Ex Alumnos Hungaritos | Iquitos | Maynas | 05/05/1949 | ||||
03) Deportivo Hospital | Moyobamba | Moyobamba | 04/02/1972 | ||||
Región IV | |||||||
01) Atlético Independiente | San Vicente de Cañete | Cañete | 30/08/1938 | ||||
02) Deportivo SIMA | Callao | Callao | 01/06/1961 | ||||
03) Octavio Espinosa | Ica | Ica | 23/05/1923 | ||||
Región V | |||||||
01) ADT | Tarma | Tarma | 18/06/1929 | ||||
02) Juan Bielovucic | Huánuco | Huánuco | 23/09/1917 | ||||
03) Unión Minas | Chaupimarca | Pasco | 23/05/1974 | ||||
Región VI | |||||||
01) Deportivo Centenario | Ayacucho | Huamanga | 25/04/1940 | ||||
02) Unión Deportiva Ascensión | Ascensión | Huancavelica | 18/07/1959 | ||||
03) Miguel Grau | Abancay | Abancay | F. 1955 | ||||
Región VII | |||||||
01) Deportivo Garcilaso | Cusco | Cusco | 13/04/1957 | ||||
02) América Star | Juliaca | San Román | 22/09/1922 | ||||
03) Juventud La Joya | Puerto Maldonado | Tambopata | |||||
Región VIII | |||||||
01) Pesca Perú | Mollendo | Islay | 05/03/1972 | ||||
02) Deportivo La Breña | Moquegua | Mariscal Nieto | |||||
03) Mariscal Miller | Tacna | Tacna | 18/01/1961 | ||||
Región IX | |||||||
01) Aurora Miraflores | Miraflores | Lima Metropolitana | 02/01/1958 | ||||
02) Barcelona | Surquillo | Lima Metropolitana | 08/09/1975 | ||||
03) Centro Unión Pachacamac | Pachacamac | Lima Metropolitana | 12/04/1912 | ||||
04) Deportivo Bancoper | San Isidro | Lima Metropolitana | 02/01/1959 | ||||
05) San Agustín | San Isidro | Lima Metropolitana | 09/08/1970 | ||||
06) Papelera Atlas | Chaclacayo | Lima Metropolitana | F. 1955 | ||||
Fase Nacional | |||||||
Grupo 1 | |||||||
01) Comercial Aguas Verdes | Zarumilla | Zarumilla | 21/03/1971 | ||||
02) UTC | Cajamarca | Cajamarca | 14/07/1964 | ||||
03) Deportivo Hospital | Moyobamba | Moyobamba | 04/02/1972 | ||||
Grupo 2 | |||||||
01) ADT | Tarma | Tarma | 18/06/1929 | ||||
02) Deportivo SIMA | Callao | Callao | 01/06/1961 | ||||
03) Papelera Atlas | Chaclacayo | Lima Metropolitana | F. 1955 | ||||
04) Defensor Lima | Breña | Lima Metropolitana | 31/07/1931 | ||||
Grupo 3 | |||||||
01) Deportivo Centenario | Ayacucho | Huamanga | 25/04/1940 | ||||
02) Deportivo Garcilaso | Cusco | Cusco | 13/04/1957 | ||||
03) Pesca Perú | Mollendo | Islay | 05/03/1972 | ||||
Copa Perú Final 1979 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | |
ADT | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 |
Comercial Aguas Verdes | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 |
Defensor Lima | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
Deportivo Garcilaso | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
UTC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
Deportivo Centenario | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 34 | 34 | 30 | |
Campeón: ADT de Tarma. Ascendió a la Primera División de 1980 |