Copa Perú 1971
Copa Perú 1971 | |||||||
Región Norte A | Distrito | Provincia | Fundación | ||||
01) Húsares de Junín | Tumbes | Tumbes | |||||
02) Atlético Grau | Piura | Piura | 05/06/1919 | ||||
03) Deportivo Municipal | Lambayeque | Lambayeque | 01/05/1948 | ||||
04) UTC | Cajamarca | Cajamarca | 14/07/1964 | ||||
Clasificado: Atlético Grau | |||||||
Región Norte B | Distrito | Provincia | Fundación | ||||
01) Sider Perú | Chimbote | Santa | 12/02/1960 | ||||
02) León de Huánuco | Huánuco | Huánuco | 29/06/1946 | ||||
03) Alianza San Pedro | San Pedro de Lloc | Pacasmayo | 16/06/1947 | ||||
04) Alianza Huarón | Huayllay | Pasco | 27/11/1939 | ||||
Clasificado: León de Huánuco | |||||||
Región Oriente | Distrito | Provincia | Fundación | ||||
01) Universitario | Leymebamba | Chachapoyas | |||||
02) Deportivo Politécnico | Iquitos | Maynas | 15/02/1967 | ||||
03) Cultural Juanjuí | Juanjuí | Mariscal Cáceres | 18/02/1942 | ||||
Clasificado: Cultural Juanjuí | |||||||
Región Centro | |||||||
01) Atlético Independiente | San Vicente de Cañete | Cañete | 30/08/1938 | ||||
02) Deportivo Junín | Huancayo | Huancayo | 27/11/1962 | ||||
03) Sport San Martín | Ica | Ica | 04/03/1921 | ||||
04) Centro de Salud | Huancavelica | Huancavelica | |||||
Clasificado: Deportivo Junín | |||||||
Región Sureste | |||||||
01) Deportivo Bancario | Abancay | Abancay | |||||
02) Alianza Huamanga | Ayacucho | Huamanga | 10/09/1954 | ||||
03) Cienciano | Cusco | Cusco | 08/07/1901 | ||||
04) Sacachispas | Puerto Maldonado | Tambopata | |||||
Clasificado: Cienciano | |||||||
Región Sur | |||||||
01) Deportivo Carsa | Arequipa | Arequipa | |||||
02) Coronel Bolognesi | Tacna | Tacna | 18/10/1929 | ||||
03) Alfonso Ugarte | Puno | Puno | 07/06/1928 | ||||
04) Social Chalaca | Ilo | Ilo | F. 1955 | ||||
Final Copa Perú 1971 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | |
Atlético Grau | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 10 |
León de Huánuco | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 7 |
Deportivo Junín | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 5 |
Cienciano | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 4 |
Cultural Juanjuí | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 3 |
Deportivo Carsa | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1 |
30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 59 | 59 | 30 | |
Campeón | Atlético Grau (Ascenso a Primera) | ||||||
Suncampeón | León de Huánuco (Ascenso a Primera) |