Copa Perú 1973
Copa Perú 1973 | |||||||
Región I | Distrito | Provincia | Fundación | ||||
01) Húsares de Junín | Tumbes | Tumbes | |||||
02) Sport Blondell | Talara | Talara | 08/05/1915 | ||||
03) Cultural Pucalá | Pucalá | Chiclayo | 28/07/1943 | ||||
Región II | |||||||
01) Carlos Mannucci | Trujillo | Trujillo | 16/11/1959 | ||||
02) Sider Perú | Chimbote | Santa | 12/02/1960 | ||||
03) UTC | Cajamarca | Cajamarca | 14/07/1964 | ||||
Región III | |||||||
01) Sport Loreto | Pucallpa | Coronel Portillo | 03/09/1939 | ||||
02) Deportivo Hospital | Chachapoyas | Chachapoyas | F. 1971 | ||||
03) Sargento Tejada | Moyobamba | Moyobamba | |||||
Región IV | |||||||
01) Unión Huaral | Huaral | Huaral | 20/09/1947 | ||||
02) Walter Ormeño | Imperial | Cañete | 10/10/1950 | ||||
03) Octavio Espinosa | Ica | Ica | 21/05/1923 | ||||
04) Atlético Barrio Frigorífico | Callao | Callao | 19/06/1939 | ||||
Región V | |||||||
01) Deportivo Junín | Huancayo | Huancayo | 18/11/1962 | ||||
02) Juan Bielovucic | Huánuco | Huánuco | 23/09/1917 | ||||
03) Estudiantil Carrión | Chaupimarca | Pasco | 13/04/1943 | ||||
Región VI | |||||||
01) Miguel Grau | Abancay | Abancay | F. 1955 | ||||
02) Deportivo Centenario | Ayacucho | Huamanga | 25/04/1940 | ||||
03) Estudiantes Unidos | Huancavelica | Huancavelica | 30/05/1953 | ||||
Región VII | |||||||
01) Deportivo Salesiano | Cusco | Cusco | |||||
02) Alfonso Ugarte | Puno | Puno | 07/06/1928 | ||||
03) Guillermo Billinghurst | Puerto Maldonado | Tambopata | |||||
Región VIII | |||||||
01) FBC Piérola | Arequipa | Arequipa | 07/05/1922 | ||||
02) Unión Pesquero | Ilo | Ilo | |||||
03) Coronel Bolognesi | Tacna | Tacna | 18/10/1929 | ||||
Ascendieron a Primera División 8 clubes. No se disputó Finalísima | |||||||
01) Carlos Mannucci | |||||||
02) Unión Huaral | |||||||
03) Walter Ormeño | |||||||
04) Atlético Barrio Frigorífico | |||||||
05) Deportivo Junín | |||||||
06) Alfonso Ugarte | |||||||
07) FBC Piérola | |||||||
08) Unión Pesquero |