1980
COPA LIBERTADORES 1980 | ||||||||
Grupo 1 | ||||||||
Sporting Cristal | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Chalaco | 0 | |||||||
River Plate | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Chalaco | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 2 | |||||||
River Plate | 3 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 2 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 2 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 0 | |||||||
River Plate | 3 | |||||||
Atlético Chalaco | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 5 | |||||||
Atlético Chalaco | 2 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 1 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 1 | |||||||
River Plate | 2 | |||||||
Atlético Chalaco | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 2 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0 | |||||||
River Plate | 0 | |||||||
Atlético Chalaco | 1 | |||||||
Sporting Cristal | 2 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 1 | |||||||
River Plate | 1 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Vélez Sarsfield | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 11 | |
River Plate | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 11 | |
Sporting Cristal | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
Atlético Chalaco | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1 | |
26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 30 | 26 | ||
Grupo 2 | ||||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Defensor Sporting | 0 | |||||||
Oriente Petrolero | 1 | |||||||
The Strongest | 0 | |||||||
Oriente Petrolero | 1 | |||||||
Nacional | 3 | |||||||
The Strongest | 2 | |||||||
Defensor Sporting | 0 | |||||||
Oriente Petrolero | 0 | |||||||
Defensor Sporting | 1 | |||||||
The Strongest | 3 | |||||||
Nacional | 0 | |||||||
Defensor Sporting | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 3 | |||||||
The Strongest | 3 | |||||||
Oriente Petrolero | 2 | |||||||
Nacional | 5 | |||||||
Oriente Petrolero | 0 | |||||||
Defensor Sporting | 1 | |||||||
The Strongest | 1 | |||||||
Nacional | 2 | |||||||
The Strongest | 0 | |||||||
Defensor Sporting | 1 | |||||||
Oriente Petrolero | 1 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Nacional | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 10 | |
The Strongest | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | |
Defensor Sporting | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
Oriente Petrolero | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | |
24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 31 | 31 | 24 | ||
Grupo 3 | ||||||||
Deportivo Galicia | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Vasco Da Gama | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Galicia | 0 | |||||||
Vasco Da Gama | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Vasco Da Gama | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Galicia | 2 | |||||||
Internacional | 1 | |||||||
Internacional | 2 | |||||||
Vasco Da Gama | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Deportivo Galicia | 1 | |||||||
Vasco Da Gama | 4 | |||||||
Deportivo Galicia | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 4 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Vasco Da Gama | 1 | |||||||
Deportivo Táchira | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 2 | |||||||
Deportivo Galicia | 0 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Internacional | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | |
Vasco Da Gama | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
Deportivo Galicia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | |
Deportivo Táchira | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |
24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 21 | 24 | ||
Grupo 4 | ||||||||
Emelec | 1 | |||||||
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 0 | |||||||
América de Cali | 1 | |||||||
Independiente Santa Fe | 0 | |||||||
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 4 | |||||||
América de Cali | 2 | |||||||
Emelec | 0 | |||||||
Independiente Santa Fe | 2 | |||||||
Independiente Santa Fe | 1 | |||||||
América de Cali | 1 | |||||||
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 5 | |||||||
Emelec | 0 | |||||||
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 1 | |||||||
Independiente Santa Fe | 0 | |||||||
Emelec | 1 | |||||||
América de Cali | 2 | |||||||
América de Cali | 1 | |||||||
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 0 | |||||||
Independiente Santa Fe | 1 | |||||||
Emelec | 2 | |||||||
Independiente Santa Fe | 1 | |||||||
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 0 | |||||||
América de Cali | 4 | |||||||
Emelec | 1 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
América de Cali | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9 | |
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 6 | |
Independiente Santa Fe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
Emelec | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 24 | ||
Grupo 5 | ||||||||
Colo Colo | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 1 | |||||||
Sol de América | 2 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1 | |||||||
Sol de América | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 4 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 0 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 5 | |||||||
Colo Colo | 3 | |||||||
Sol de América | 2 | |||||||
Colo Colo | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 1 | |||||||
Colo Colo | 3 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0 | |||||||
Sol de América | 0 | |||||||
Colo Colo | 2 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 2 | |||||||
Sol de América | 0 | |||||||
Colo Colo | 1 | |||||||
Sol de América | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 0 | |||||||
Cerro Porteño | 0 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
O' Higgins | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
Cerro Porteño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
Colo Colo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
Sol de América | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
24 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 24 | ||
Semifinales | ||||||||
Grupo A | ||||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 1 | |||||||
América de Cali | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 3 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 1 | |||||||
América de Cali | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 0 | |||||||
Internacional | 0 | |||||||
América de Cali | 0 | |||||||
Vélez Sarsfield | 0 | |||||||
América de Cali | 0 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Internacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
América de Cali | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
Vélez Sarsfield | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | ||
Grupo B | ||||||||
O' Higgins | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 0 | |||||||
Olimpia | 1 | |||||||
Olimpia | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Olimpia | 1 | |||||||
Olimpia | 2 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 2 | |||||||
O' Higgins | 0 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
Olimpia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
O' Higgins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 12 | ||
Final | ||||||||
Internacional | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 0 | |||||||
Nacional | 1 | |||||||
Internacional | 0 | |||||||
161 | ||||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | ||
Nacional | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 20 | |
Internacional | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 16 | |
Vélez Sarsfield | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | |
América de Cali | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | |
O' Higgins | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
Olimpia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
River Plate | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 11 | |
Vasco Da Gama | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
The Strongest | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | |
Deportivo Galicia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | |
Universidad Católica (ECU) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 6 | |
Cerro Porteño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
Colo Colo | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
Sol de América | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
Independiente Santa Fe | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |
Defensor Sporting | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
Emelec | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
Sporting Cristal | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 3 | |
Oriente Petrolero | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | |
Atlético Chalaco | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1 | |
Deportivo Táchira | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | |
150 | 56 | 38 | 56 | 161 | 161 | 150 |