Copa Perú 1970
COPA PERÚ 1970 | |||||||
Región Norte A | Distrito | Provincia | Fundación | ||||
01) Círculo Rojo | Tumbes | Tumbes | |||||
02) Unión Deportivo Talara | Talara | Talara | 28/03/1941 | ||||
03) Sport José Pardo | Tumán | Chiclayo | 19/10/1919 | ||||
04) Deportivo Renovación | Cutervo | Cutervo | |||||
Clasificado: José Pardo | |||||||
Región Norte B | |||||||
01) León de Huánuco | Huánuco | Huánuco | 29/06/1946 | ||||
02) José Gálvez | Chimbote | Santa | 27/10/1951 | ||||
03) Alfonso Ugarte de Chiclín | Trujillo | Trujillo | 01/08/1917 | ||||
04) Carlos Valdivieso | Atacocha | Pasco | 01/05/1953 | ||||
Clasificado: José Gálvez | |||||||
Región Oriente | |||||||
01) Higos Urco | Chachapoyas | Chachapoyas | 06/07/1947 | ||||
02) CNI | Iquitos | Maynas | 20/05/1926 | ||||
03) Cultural Juanjuí | Juanjuí | Mariscal Cáceres | 18/02/1942 | ||||
Clasificado: CNI | |||||||
Región Centro | |||||||
01) ADT | Tarma | Tarma | 18/06/1929 | ||||
02) Social Huando | Huaral | Huaral | 06/07/1950 | ||||
03) Construcción Civil | Chincha Alta | Chincha | 09/02/1954 | ||||
04) Sport Machete | Lircay | Angaraes | |||||
Clasificado: Social Huando | |||||||
Región Sureste | |||||||
01) Miguel Grau | Abancay | Abancay | F. 1955 | ||||
02) Deportivo Centenario | Ayacucho | Huamanga | 25/04/1940 | ||||
03) Cienciano | Cusco | Cusco | 08/07/1901 | ||||
04) Fray Martín de Porres | Puerto Maldonado | Tambopata | 07/07/1961 | ||||
Clasificado: Cienciano | |||||||
Región Sur | |||||||
01) FBC Melgar | Arequipa | Arequipa | 25/03/1915 | ||||
02) Coronel Bolognesi | Tacna | Tacna | 18/10/1929 | ||||
03) Deportivo Salesianos | Puno | Puno | 24/05/1952 | ||||
04) Social Chalaca | Ilo | Ilo | F. 1955 | ||||
Clasificado: FBC Melgar | |||||||
TABLA FINAL COPA PERÚ 1970 | |||||||
PJ | PG | PE | PP | GF | GC | PTS | |
FBC Melgar | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8 |
José Pardo de Tumán | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
José Gálvez | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
CNI | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
Cienciano | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 |
Social Huando | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 46 | 46 | 30 | |
Campeón: FBC Melgar | |||||||
Ascendieron también José Pardo de Tumán y José Gálvez de Chimbote |